Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1424K
Active Vessels
 36K
Detailed Vessels
 497K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels69941136904206426
Port calls579623843731226599
Port calls (Arrival)29551195707626028
Port calls (Departure)28411188667600573
Vessel positions52945433672749004728
Navaids177825103747