Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 837K
Active Vessels
 36K
Detailed Vessels
 346K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels68207139046239057
Port calls591334293931688049
Port calls (Arrival)30046221205867805
Port calls (Departure)29087208188820245
Vessel positions528217367216710508963
Navaids194629214366