Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 868K
Active Vessels
 31K
Detailed Vessels
 356K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels59099116883196087
Port calls484463284841157672
Port calls (Arrival)24626167652593504
Port calls (Departure)23821160832564169
Vessel positions46322427569877289593
Navaids164923813587