Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1301K
Active Vessels
 33K
Detailed Vessels
 466K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels62635128491239760
Port calls469743601581486218
Port calls (Arrival)24029183402758144
Port calls (Departure)22945176757728074
Vessel positions47077131000718908676
Navaids190226454329