Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1077K
Active Vessels
 34K
Detailed Vessels
 416K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels68917145035267399
Port calls524643601091538690
Port calls (Arrival)26989183551784806
Port calls (Departure)25475176558753885
Vessel positions516058332780910305649
Navaids214728304434