Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1235K
Active Vessels
 37K
Detailed Vessels
 449K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels71662153256277881
Port calls609584728901990562
Port calls (Arrival)311732406361013938
Port calls (Departure)29785232255976631
Vessel positions563005383727511786497
Navaids219429694539