Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1854K
Active Vessels
 47K
Detailed Vessels
 1581K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels92025169858262018
Port calls544613813741567617
Port calls (Arrival)27798193544798154
Port calls (Departure)26663187830769469
Vessel positions569504389976412402797
Navaids250532804582