Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 933K
Active Vessels
 30K
Detailed Vessels
 372K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels5142481794184262
Port calls396361415151150849
Port calls (Arrival)2004173399588804
Port calls (Departure)1959568116562046
Vessel positions36440412407576492259
Navaids174820983295