Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1599K
Active Vessels
 31K
Detailed Vessels
 1498K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels57920109610178752
Port calls416102776761236434
Port calls (Arrival)21334141267630245
Port calls (Departure)20276136410606190
Vessel positions40617624822467670138
Navaids186125544172