Statistics

View statistics about vessel tracked by Oceanook with vessel positions, distance travelled, ports and port calls.


Vessels
 1524K
Active Vessels
 35K
Detailed Vessels
 1484K
Ports
 12K

Positions



MetricLast 24hLast 7dLast month
Vessels64265135696206871
Port calls490083476531035477
Port calls (Arrival)24946176645528810
Port calls (Departure)24063171008506667
Vessel positions51448631480527472415
Navaids225730973852